Username:
Password:
    Forgot Your Password?

 

Home

About TAAP

Sign Up!

College Fairs

Resources

Contact

 
     
 

Fair listings by State and World Region


Please see the Meet the Admissions Officers page for each officer's title and email address.

U.S. Regions
World Regions

U.S. Regions

Alabama Georgia Maine New Hampshire Puerto Rico Washington
Alaska Guam Maryland New Jersey Rhode Island West Virginia
Arizona Hawaii Massachusetts New Mexico South Carolina Wisconsin
Arkansas Idaho Michigan New York South Dakota Wyoming
California Illinois Minnesota North Carolina Tennessee  
Colorado Indiana Mississippi North Dakota Texas  
Connecticut Iowa Missouri Ohio Utah  
Delaware Kansas Montana Oklahoma Vermont  
District of Columbia Kentucky Nebraska Oregon Virginia  
Florida Louisiana Nevada Pennsylvania Virgin Islands  

 


Alabama

TAAP Committee ALA: Alabama

Admissions Officer: Eddie Pickett          Admissions Contact: Kathy Carbone 

TAAP Chair: Dr. Stephen G. Rostand

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


Alaska

TAAP Committee AKA: Alaska

Admissions Officer: Matthew Alander          Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Lisa Busch

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


Arizona

AZP (Phoenix) - AZT (Tucson)

 

TAAP Committee AZP: Phoenix

Admissions Officer: Benjamin Esparza          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Kerstin LeMaire

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Phoenix, AZ 5th Annual Scottsdale College Fair Saturday
October 1, 2011 1:00-3:00 p.m.
Scottsdale Center for the Performing Arts
7380 E. 2nd Street
Scottsdale, AZ 85281
  Emily Jerez
Phoenix, AZ Brophy/Xavier
College Fair
Tuesday
October 4, 2011 7:00-9:00 p.m.
Brophy College Prep
2011 College Fair
4701 North Central Avenue Phoenix, AZ 85012
  Nancy Swift
           
           
           

>top

TAAP Committee AZT:  Tucson

Admissions Officer: Benjamin Esparza          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Benjamin Esparza

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


Arkansas

TAAP Committee ARA: Arkansas

Admissions Officer: Eddie Pickett          Admissions Contact: Kathy Carbone  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Megan Hargraves

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


California

CA1 - CA3 - CA4 - CA5 - CAB - CAC - CAD - CAE - CAF - CAK - CAL - CAN - CAO - CAP


TAAP Committee CA1: San Francisco and Oakland

Admissions Officer: Walker Coppedge          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos

TAAP Chair: Ms. Kasin Anton

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


TAAP Committee CA3: Sacramento

Admissions Officer: Matthew Alander           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian

TAAP Chair: Matthew Alander

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


TAAP Committee CA4: Silicon Valley

Admissions Officer: Emily Roper-Doten          Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian

TAAP Chair: Dr. Pamela Bernard Shames

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Palo Alto, CA Palo Alto College Fair Monday
October 10, 2011 6:30 - 9:00 p.m.
Palo Alto High School
20 Embarcadero Road
Palo Alto, CA 94301
  TAAP TBD
           
           
           
           
           

>top

TAAP Committee CA5: East San Francisco Bay

Admissions Officer: Walker Coppedge          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Rose Hsu

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Oakland, CA Bishop O'Dowd HS
College Night
Tuesday
September 13, 2011 7 p.m.
Bishop O'Dowd High School 9500 Stearns Avenue
Oakland, CA 94605
  TAAP-TBD
Pinole, CA Pinole Valley HS
College Fair
Saturday
October 29 , 2011 10:00am-2:00pm
Pinole Valley High School
2900 Pinole Valley Rd.
Pinole, CA 94564
  Rose Hsu
           

>top

TAAP Committee CAB: Santa Barbara

Admissions Officer: Emily Roper-Doten           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Laurie Borinsky Schuster

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


TAAP Committee CAC: Pasadena/Glendale

Admissions Officer: Denny Paredes          Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray

TAAP Chair: Mr. Josh Levine

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
La Canada Flintridge, CA St. Francis High School College Fair Wednesday September 28, 2011 6:30-9:00 p.m. St. Francis High School
200 Foothill Blvd.
La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
  Josh Levine
           
           
           
           
           

>top


TAAP Committee CAD:
San Diego

Admissions Officer: Denny Paredes          Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray

TAAP Chair: Mr. R.S. Miluso

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
San Diego, CA Our Lady of Peace
College Fair
Wednesday October 12, 2011 6-8 p.m. Acad. of Our Lady of Peace
4860 Oregon Street
San Diego, CA 92116
  TAAP TBD
San Diego, CA Poway USD College Fair Tuesday
October 18, 2011 6-8:30 p.m.
Del Norte High School 16601 Nighthawk Lane San Diego, CA 92127   TAAP TBD
San Diego, CA Cathedral Catholic HS
College Fair
Thursday
October 20, 2011 6-8 p.m.
Cathedral Catholic HS 5555 Del Mar Heights Rd. San Diego, CA 92130   TAAP TBD
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee CAE: East Pasadena Area

Admissions Officer: Justin Pike           Admissions Contact: Chris Yanakopulos  

TAAP Chair: Emily Roper-Doten

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee CAF: San Fernando Valley

Admissions Officer: Danielle da Silva          Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez

TAAP Chair: Mr. Michael Torsiello

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee CAK: Bakersfield

Admissions Officer: Emily Roper-Doten           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Dr. Irene Takata

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee CAL: Los Angeles

Admissions Officer: Denny Paredes          Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Karen Byrd

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Inglewood, CA South Central Scholars Fair Thursday
October 6, 2011 5:00-9:00 pm
9550 Crenshaw Blvd Inglewood, CA 90305   Justin Pike
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee CAN: Northern Orange County

Admissions Officer: Justin Pike           Admissions Contact: Chris Yanakopulos  

TAAP Chair: Justin Pike

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee CAO: Orange County

Admissions Officer: Justin Pike           Admissions Contact: Chris Yanakopulos  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Marc Pannier

 
City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Mission Viejo, CA SVUSD College Fair Monday
October 3, 2011
Godinez Fundamental HS
3002 Centennial Road
Santa Ana, CA 92704
  Justin Pike
Santa Ana, CA SAUSD College Night Wednesday October 5, 2011 5:45-8:30 pm Trabuco Hills HS
27501 Mustang Run
Mission Viejo, CA 92691
  Justin Pike
Santa Margarita, CA Santa Margarita Catholic HS
23rd Annual College Fair Night
Thursday
October 6, 2011 6:30-8:30 pm
Santa Margarita Catholic HS
22062 Antonio Parkway
Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 92688
  Justin Pike
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee CAP: Los Angeles/South

Admissions Officer: Danielle da Silva          Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Jan Smith

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
South Gate, CA 19th Annual Southeast College Conference Saturday
October 22, 2011 8:00 a.m.-2:00p.m.
South East High School
2720 Tweedy Blvd.
South Gate, CA 90280
  Danielle da Silva
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Colorado

TAAP Committee COA: Denver

Admissions Officer: Trevor Donadt           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian

TAAP Chair: Mr. Neil Ayervais

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


Connecticut

CT1 - CT2 - CTF - CTN - CTS - CTW

 
TAAP Committee CT1: West Hartford

Admissions Officer: Kerrin Lyons           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Cathy Kolovson

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee CT2: East Hartford

Admissions Officer: Kerrin Lyons          Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau

TAAP Chair: Mr. Scott Franklin

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Windsor, CT Loomis Chaffee
College Evening
Tuesday
October 11, 2011 7:30-9:00 p.m.
4 Batchelder Road Windsor, CT 06095   Kerrin Lyons
Enfield, CT Town of Enfield
College Fair
Wednesday October 26, 2011 7:00 pm 124 North Maple Street Enfield, CT 06082   Richard Gallerani
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee CTF: Fairfield County

Admissions Officer: Lee Coffin          Admissions Contact: Shirley Rice 

TAAP Chair: Ms. Peggy Marx and Ms. Kyrie O'Connor Stillman

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee CTN: New Haven, Middlesex County

Admissions Officer: Matthew Alander          Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Nadine Koobatian

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Cheshire, CT Cheshire High School College Fair Monday
September 12, 2011 6:00-8:00 p.m.
Cheshire High School Commons 525 South Main Street
Cheshire, CT 06410
  TAAP-TBD
Guilford, CT 12th Annual Guilford High School College Fair Tuesday
September 20, 2011 7:00-8:30 p.m.
Guilford High School
605 New England Road
Guilford, CT 06437
  TAAP-TBD
Shelton, CT Shelton High School Annual College Fair Tuesday
September 27, 2011 7:00-9:00 p.m.
120 Meadow Street
Shelton, CT 06484
  TAAP-TBD
Cheshire, CT Cheshire High School College Fair Tuesday
October 11, 2011 6:00-8:00 p.m.
Cheshire High School Commons 525 South Main Street
Cheshire, CT 06410
  TAAP-TBD
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee CTS: New London, Windham County

Admissions Officer: Naiara Souto          Admissions Contact: Kathy Carbone

TAAP Chair: Matthew Alander

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee CTW:Waterbury & Litchfield Counties

Admissions Officer: Kerrin Lyons          Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Jodi Wasserstein

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Delaware

TAAP Committee DEA: Delaware

Admissions Officer: Benjamin Baum           Admissions Contact: Chris Yanakopulos  

TAAP Chair: Mr. John McIlveen

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


District of Columbia

DCA - DCB

 

TAAP Committee DCA: District of Columbia

Admissions Officer: Lee Coffin          Admissions Contact: Shirley Rice

Admissions Officer
: Daniel Grayson          Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair(s): Ms. Meghan Fenzel and Miss Amy Spitalnick

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee DCB: Bethesda/Rockville

Admissions Officer: Daniel Grayson           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Robin Jacobson and Ms. Jody Reitzes

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


Florida

FL1 - FL2 - FLD - FLM

 

TAAP Committee FL1: Northern Florida

Admissions Officer: Meredith Reynolds           Admissions Contact: Lydia Garvey  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Pat Hannan

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee FL2: Central Florida

Admissions Officer: Meredith Reynolds           Admissions Contact: Lydia Garvey  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Becky Sinnreich

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Tampa, FL Hillsborough County College Night 2011 Monday
September 19, 2011 6:00-8:00 p.m.
Walter L. Sickles HS
7950 Gunn Hwy
Tampa, FL 33626
  Becky Sinnreich
Spring Hill, FL BAIS College Fair Sunday
October 2, 2011 1:00-3:00 p.m.
The Coliseum
535 Fourth Avenue North St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  Ashvin Patel
Daytona Beach, FL Volusia County Schools College Expo Thursday
October 27, 2011 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Mainland HS
1255 Intl Speedway Blvd
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
  TAAP-TBD
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee FLD: South Florida (Dade)

Admissions Officer: Denny Paredes           Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Debbie Hirschl

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Pinecrest, FL Miami Palmetto College Fair Monday
October 10, 2011
7-8:30 p.m.
Miami Palmetto Senior HS
7460 SW 118 Street
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  Amy Roth
Miami, FL Coral Reef Senior HS College Fair Tuesday
October 11, 2011
6-8 p.m.
Coral Reef Gymnasium
10101 SW 152nd Street
Miami, FL 33157
  TAAP-TBD 
North Miami, FL Alonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior HS College Fair Thursday
October 13, 2011
6-8 p.m.
Alonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior HS
2601 NE 151 Street
North Miami, FL 33160
  Monica Flowers 
Miami, FL MAST Academy College Night Monday
October 17, 2011
6-8 p.m.
MAST Academy
3979 Rickenbacker Cswy
Miami, FL 33149
  Denny Paredes
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee FLM:  South Florida (Broward)

Admissions Officer: Denny Paredes           Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Theodore Curtis

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
North Palm Beach, FL Suncoast HS College Fair & College Prep Night Tuesday
September 27, 2011
6-8 p.m.
Suncoast High School
North Palm Beach, FL 33408
  Richard Leeds
Parkland, FL Marjory Stoneman Douglas
College Fair
Wednesday
October 12, 2011
6-8:30 p.m.
Marjory Stoneman Douglas 5901 Pine Island Road
Parkland, FL 33076
  TAAP-TBD
Fort Lauderdale, FL Pine Crest School College Fair Monday
October 17, 2011 1:30-3 p.m.
Pine Crest School
1501 NE 62nd Street
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
  Denny Paredes
Fort Lauderdale, FL University School's Annual College Fair Monday
October 17, 2011 9:30-11:45 a.m.
Nova Southeastern University Don Taft University Center 3301 College Ave
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314
  Denny Paredes
Palm Beach Gardens, FL Benjamin School College Fair Tuesday
October 18, 2011
 7-8:30 p.m.
Benjamin School
4875 Grandiflora Road
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  TAAP-TBD
West Palm Beach, FL School District of Palm Beach County's College-Career Night Thursday
October 20, 2011
6-8 p.m.
Exposition Center
South Florida Fair Grounds 9067 Southern Blvd.
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
  TAAP-TBD
           
           
           

>top

 


Georgia

GAA - GAB

 

TAAP Committee GAA: Atlanta

Admissions Officer: Benjamin Baum          Admissions Contact: Chris Yanakopulos  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Jennifer Gerson and Dr. Carrie Scott

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
College Park, GA Woodward Academy College Fair Sunday
September 11, 2011 2:00-4:00 p.m.
Woodward Academy
1662 Rugby Avenue
College Park, GA 30337
  Matt Alander
Atlanta, GA Lovett College
Day 2011
Monday
September 12, 2011 9:00-11:15 a.m.
The Lovett School
4075 Paces Ferry Road NW Atlanta, GA 30327
  Matt Alander
Atlanta, GA Westminster
College Fair Day
Monday
September 12, 2011 12:15-3:15 p.m.
Westminster Schools
1424 Paces Ferry Road NW Atlanta, GA 30327
  Matt Alander
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee GAB: Savannah

Admissions Officer: Benjamin Baum          Admissions Contact: Chris Yanakopulos  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Jennifer Kuhla

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Guam

TAAP Committee GUA: Guam

Admissions Officer: Danielle da Silva          Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez

TAAP Chair: Danielle da Silva

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top



Hawaii

TAAP Committee HIA: Hawaii

Admissions Officer: Denny Paredes          Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray  

TAAP Chair: Denny Paredes

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


Idaho

TAAP Committee IDA: Idaho

Admissions Officer: Trevor Donadt          Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Trevor Donadt

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


Illinois

ILA - ILB - ILC

 

TAAP Committee ILA: North Shore Chicago

Admissions Officer: Laura Shapiro Tapper          Admissions Contact: Lydia Garvey  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Khan Lowe

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee ILB: South/West Chicago

Admissions Officer: Laura Shapiro Tapper           Admissions Contact: Lydia Garvey  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Adam Goldman

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Wilmette, IL Loyola Academy's Annual College Night Tuesday
September 13, 2011
7:00-9:00 p.m.
Loyola Academy
1100 Laramie Avenue
Wilmette, IL 60091
  Adam Goldman
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee ILC: Champaign-Urbana

Admissions Officer: Laura Shapiro Tapper           Admissions Contact: Lydia Garvey  

TAAP Chair: Laura Shapiro

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


Indiana

 

TAAP Committee INA: Indiana

Admissions Officer: Laura Shapiro Tapper           Admissions Contact: Lydia Garvey

TAAP Chair: Ms. Abby Lillianfeld

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Indianapolis, IN Brebeuf Jesuit Prep Fall Evening with Colleges Tuesday
September 13, 2011 6:30-8:40 p.m.
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School 2801 West 86th Street
Indianapolis, IN
7/15/11 Laura Shapiro
Indianapolis, IN Park Tudor College Day Tuesday
September 13, 2011 1:30-3:00 p.m.
Park Tudor School
7200 North College Ave. Indianapolis, IN 46240
7/15/11 Laura Shapiro
           
           
           

>top


Iowa

TAAP Committee IAA: Iowa

Admissions Officer: David Jewett          Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray

TAAP Chair: Dr. Eleanor Zeff

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           

>top



Kansas

There is currently no TAAP Committee in Kansas.  Please refer to Missouri MOK Committee



Kentucky

KYA - KYB

 

TAAP Committee KYA: Louisville

Admissions Officer: Kerrin Lyons           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Mr. David Menis

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee KYB: Lexington

Admissions Officer: Kerrin Lyons           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau 

TAAP Chair: Dr. Bob Belin

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Lexington, KY Central Kentucky Regional College Fair Monday
October 17, 2011 6:00-8:30 p.m.
Lexington Civic Center Heritage Hall West (next to Rupp Arena/Hyatt Hotel)   Bob Belin
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Louisiana
 

TAAP Committee LAA: New Orleans

Admissions Officer: Eddie Pickett           Admissions Contact: Kathy Carbone  

TAAP Chair: Eddie Pickett

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           
           

>top


Maine

MEA - MEB - MEL - MEN - MES - MEW

 

TAAP Committee MEA: Augusta

Admissions Officer: Kim Kembel           Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray  

TAAP Chair: Kim Kembel

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee MEB: Bangor

Admissions Officer: Kim Kembel           Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray

TAAP Chair: Kim Kembel

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee MEL: Lewiston/Auburn

Admissions Officer: Kim Kembel           Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray

TAAP Chair: Mr. Jon Oxman

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee MEN: Northeastern Maine

Admissions Officer: Kim Kembel           Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray

TAAP Chair: Kim Kembel

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee MES: Southern Maine

Admissions Officer: Kim Kembel           Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Joseph Groff III

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee MEW: Waterville

Admissions Officer: Kim Kembel           Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray  

TAAP Chair: Mr. William Kelly

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Maryland
 

TAAP Committee MDA: Baltimore

Admissions Officer: Daniel Grayson           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Esq. Andrew Katzenberg and Mrs. Cindy Buxbaum

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


Massachusetts

Boston - Cape - Central Mass - North Shore - South Shore - Western Suburbs - Western Mass

 

Boston: MAA - MAB - MAC - MAE - MAF - MAG - MAH - MA8

TAAP Committee-Contact Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
MAA Chair:
Ida Faber
Catholic High School Fall College Fair Monday
September 19, 2011 1:45-3:00 p.m.
Boston College HS
 
  Walker Coppedge
MAA Chair:
Ida Faber
Boston Latin School 26th Annual
College Fair
Thursday
October 6, 2011 6:00-8:00 p.m.
Boston Latin School 78 Avenue Louis Pasteur
Boston, MA 02115
5/25/11 Eddie Pickett
MAA Chair:
Ida Faber
YMCA Achievers College and Career Fair Thursday
October 20, 2011 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Boston College
Flynn Recreational Center
 
  Walker Coppedge 
MAA Chair:
Ida Faber
Fenway High School 11th Annual College Fair Friday
November 4, 2011 9:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m.
Fenway High School
174 Ipswich Street Boston, MA 02215
  Walker Coppedge 
MAF Chair:
Colin Simpson
2011 Medford HS
Annual College Fair
Thursday
October 13th, 2011 6:30-8:30pm
489 Winthrop Street, Medford, MA 02155   TAAP TBD
MAF Chair:
Colin Simpson
Annual Senior/Junior College Fair Tuesday
October 18th, 2011 10:30am
579 Boston Avenue
Medford, MA 02155
(Parish Hall)
  TAAP TBD
MAG Chair:
Sarkis Soukiasian
Belmont High School College Fair Wednesday
October 12, 2011 7:00-9:00 p.m.
Belmont High School
221 Concord Avenue Belmont, MA 02478
  Marisa Morgan
MAG Chair:
Sarkis Soukiasian
Watertown High School College Fair Thursday
October 13, 2011 7:00-8:30 p.m.
Watertown High School
50 Columbia St.
Watertown, MA 02472
  Paul Saidnawey
MA8 Chair:
Jason Smith
Mini College Fairs at Brockton High School Wednesday
October 26, 2011 2:15-3:05 p.m.
Brockton HS
470 Forest Avenue
Brockton, MA 02301
  Kerrin Lyons
           
           
           
           

>top

 

Cape: MA9

TAAP Committee-Contact Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

Central Mass: MA1 - MA4

TAAP Committee-Contact Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
MA1 Chair:
Leslie Harrison
Wachusett
Regional HS College/Career Day
Wednesday
October 12, 2011 7:30-11:30 a.m.
Wachusett Regional HS
1401 Main Street
Holden, MA 01520
7/18/11 Michael Crawford
           
           
           
           

>top

 

North Shore: MAL - MAM - MAN - MAO - MAP

TAAP Committee-Contact Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
MAL Chair:
Mark Ferri
Peabody Veterans Memorial H.S. Annual College Fair Thursday
October 6, 2011 6:30pm-8:30pm
Peabody Veterans Mem. H.S.
485 Lowell St.
Peabody, MA
  Mark Ferri &
Kelly Martin
MAP Chair:
Jennifer Smagula
34th Annual Merrimack Valley College Fair Thursday
October 20, 2011 6:30-8:30 p.m.
Lowell High School
50 Fr. Morissette Blvd.
Lowell, MA 01852
  Erin Frey & Jayne Miller
           
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

South Shore: MAV - MAW - MAX - MAY - MAZ

TAAP Committee-Contact Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

Western Suburbs: MAD - MAI - MAJ - MAK - MAQ - MAR - MAS - MAT - MAU

TAAP Committee-Contact Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
MAD Chair:
Sheryl Kalis
Newton North High School College Night Tuesday
October 18, 2011 7:00-8:30 pm
Newton North HS
457 Walnut Street Newtonville, MA 02460
  Justin Pike
MAK Chair:
John Hurley
Reading Cooperative College Fair Tuesday
October 25, 2011
6:30-8:30 p.m.
Shriners Auditorium
Wilmington, MA
  David Jewett
MAQ Chair:
Sunindia Bhalla
Concord-Carlisle
High School College/Career Days
Thursday
September 15, 2011
11 a.m.-12:45 p.m.
Concord-Carlisle HS
500 Walden Street Concord MA, 01742
  Meredith Reynolds
MAS Chair:
Brenda Negus
Career and College Fair Wednesday
October 5, 2011 6:00-8:00pm
Cambridge Rindge and Latin High School
459 Broadway Cambridge, MA 02138
  TAAP TBD
           
           

>top

 

Western Mass: MA2 - MA3

TAAP Committee-Contact Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
MA3 Chair:
John Stothoff
Deerfield Academy College Fair Monday
September 26, 2011 7:00-8:00 p.m.
Deerfield Academy
7 Boyden Lane
Deerfield, MA 01342
  Yes-Officer
           
           
           
           
           

>top


Michigan
 

TAAP Committee MIA: Michigan

Admissions Officer: David Jewett           Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Jon Birnkrant

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Bloomfield Hills, MI Bloomfield Hills School District College Night Monday
October 17, 2011 6:30-8 p.m.
Lahser High School
3456 Lahser Road Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302
  Jon Birnkrant
Grosse Pointe Woods, MI Grosse Point North High School College Night Wednesday
October 19, 2011 6-7:30 p.m.
Grosse Pointe North HS 707 Vernier Grosse Point Woods, MI 48236   Christer Lucander
           
           
           

>top


Minnesota

TAAP Committee MNA: Minneapolis/St. Paul

Admissions Officer: David Jewett           Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Kimberly Wolson

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 



Mississippi
 

TAAP Committee MSA: Mississippi

Admissions Officer: Eddie Pickett           Admissions Contact: Kathy Carbone  

TAAP Chair: Dr. Harold Kolodney, Jr.

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


Missouri


MOA - MOK


TAAP Committee MOA:
St. Louis

Admissions Officer: Laura Shapiro Tapper          Admissions Contact: Lydia Garvey  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Chris Schoenecker

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

TAAP Committee MOK: Kansas City

Admissions Officer: Laura Shapiro Tapper          Admissions Contact: Lydia Garvey  

TAAP Chair: Mr. David Shein

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


Montana

TAAP Committee MTA: Montana

Admissions Officer: Trevor Donadt           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Nancy Leeds

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


Nebraska
 

TAAP Committee NEA: Omaha

Admissions Officer: David Jewett           Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Ralph Froehlich

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Nevada
 

TAAP Committee NVA: Nevada

Admissions Officer: Benjamin Esparza           Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Amaris Surmacz

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


New Hampshire

NHC - NHN - NHS - NHW

 

TAAP Committee NHC: Central New Hampshire

Admissions Officer: Trevor Donadt           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Dr. Leo Sanfacon

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

TAAP Committee NHN: Northern New Hampshire

Admissions Officer: Trevor Donadt           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Evan Hammond

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

TAAP Committee NHS: Southern New Hampshire

Admissions Officer: Trevor Donadt           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Jim Hayes

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

TAAP Committee NHW: Western New Hampshire

Admissions Officer: Trevor Donadt           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Dr. Mandeep Sidhu

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


New Jersey

NJA - NJB - NJC - NJD - NJE - NJF - NJG - NJH - NJI

 

TAAP Committee NJA: Bergen and Passaic Counties

Admissions Officer: Trevor Donadt           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Mark Fierro and Ms. Amy Fierro

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Fort Lee, NJ Fort Lee H.S. Annual College Night Wednesday September 14, 2011 6:30pm - 9:00pm Fort Lee HS
3000 Lemoine Ave
Fort Lee, NJ
5/13/11 Mark Fierro
           
           
           
           

>top


TAAP Committee NJB: Essex, Union, and Hudson Counties I

Admissions Officer: Benjamin Esparza          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Rick Bier

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NJC: Essex, Union, and Hudson Counties II

Admissions Officer: Benjamin Esparza          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Lisa Goldberg Ozer

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
West Orange,NJ Seton Hall Preparatory School College Night Wednesday October 5, 2011
7:00 p.m.
120 Northfield Ave.
West Orange, NJ 07052
  Steven McCloud
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NJD: Mercer County

Admissions Officer: Karen Richardson          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Carmen Laermer

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Plainsboro, NJ West Windsor-Plainsboro Regional School College Fair Wednesday October 12, 2011 5:00-8:00 p.m. West Windsor-Plainsboro HS South 346 Clarksville Road Princeton Junction, NJ 08550   Karen Richardson, Caryn & Stuart Laermer
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NJE: Monmouth and Ocean Counties

Admissions Officer: Karen Richardson          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Paul Jetter

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NJF: Warren and Morris Counties

Admissions Officer: David Jewett           Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray  

TAAP Chair: Dr. Steve Leviss

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NJG: Sussex County

Admissions Officer: David Jewett           Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Rachel Scheff

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Hillsdale, NJ Pascack Valley Reg. H.S.& Northern Valley Reg. H.S. College Night Thursday
October 20, 2011 7:00pm-9:00pm
Pascack Valley H.S.
200 Pieremont Ave Hillsdale, NJ
5/5/11 Rachel Scheff
Glen Rock, NJ Glen Rock H.S. College/Career Night Wednesday October 26, 2011 7:00pm-9:00pm Glen Rock H.S.
400 Hamilton Ave Glen Rock, NJ
7/1/11 Rachel Scheff
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NJH: Hunterdon, Middlesex and Somerset Counties

Admissions Officer: Trevor Donadt           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Lisa Suttner

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NJI: Atlantic, Burlington, Camden, Cape May, Cumberland, Gloucester, and Salem Counties

Admissions Officer: Karen Richardson           Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Mr. C. DeWitt Peterson

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


New Mexico

TAAP Committee NMA: New Mexico

Admissions Officer: Benjamin Esparza           Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Ellen Evans

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Albuquerque, NM La Cueva High School College/Career Night Monday
October 17, 2011 6:30-8:00 p.m.
La Cueva High School
7801 Wilshire Blvd
Albuquerque, NM 87122
  Ellen Evans
           
           
           
           

>top


New York

NY1 - NY2 - NY3 - NY4 - NY5 - NY6 - NY7 - NYA - NYB - NYC - NYD - NYF - NYG - NYI - NYJ - NYK - NYL - NYM - NYO - NYQ

 

TAAP Committee NY1: Albany

Admissions Officer: Emily Roper-Doten           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Mr. David H. Cohen

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Albany, NY Albany HS College Fair Wednesday October 26, 2011 11:30 a.m.-1p.m. Albany High School
700 Washington Avenue
Albany, NY 12203
  Meredith Reynolds
           
           
           
           

>top

TAAP Committee NY2: Binghamton

Admissions Officer: Emily Roper-Doten           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Emily Roper-Doten

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NY3: Buffalo

Admissions Officer: Meredith Reynolds           Admissions Contact: Lydia Garvey  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Stuart Gossels

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NY4: Corning

Admissions Officer: Emily Roper-Doten           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Leora Amir

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NY5: Poughkeepsie

Admissions Officer: Trevor Donadt           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Trevor Donadt

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NY6: Rochester

Admissions Officer: Meredith Reynolds           Admissions Contact: Lydia Garvey  

TAAP Chair: Dr. Douglas Bennett

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NY7: Syracuse

Admissions Officer: Emily Roper-Doten           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Gaby Atik

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NYA: East Side

(Private Schools)  Admissions Officer: Susan Ardizzoni            Admissions Contact: Shirley Rice

(Public Schools)  Admissions Officer: Karen Richardson          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos

TAAP Chair: Mr. Marc Berman

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NYB: West Side

(Private Schools)  Admissions Officer: Susan Ardizzoni            Admissions Contact: Shirley Rice

(Public Schools)  Admissions Officer: Karen Richardson          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos

TAAP Chair: Ms. Lisa Kava

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NYC: New York City

(Private Schools)  Admissions Officer: Susan Ardizzoni            Admissions Contact: Shirley Rice

(Public Schools)  Admissions Officer: Karen Richardson          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Sloan Zakheim

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NYD: Brooklyn

(Private Schools)  Admissions Officer: Susan Ardizzoni            Admissions Contact: Shirley Rice

(Public Schools)  Admissions Officer: Karen Richardson          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos

TAAP Chair: Mr. David Kochman

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Brooklyn, NY Midwood H.S. & Edward R. Murrow H.S. College Fair Thursday
October 13, 2011 7:00-9:00 p.m.
Midwood High School
2839 Bedford Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11210
  TAAP TBD
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NYF: Rockland County

Admissions Officer: Trevor Donadt           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Trevor Donadt

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NYG: Northern Westchester

Admissions Officer: Benjamin Baum           Admissions Contact: Chris Yanakopulos  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Richard Blaser

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NYI: Long Island (Nassau County)

Admissions Officer: Jennifer Simons           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Jennifer Simons

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NYJ: Great Neck

Admissions Officer: Jennifer Simons           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Dr. Rob Gould

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NYK: Long Island (South Shore)

Admissions Officer: Danielle da Silva           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chairs: Mr. Scott Wachs and Mrs. Nancy Wachs

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NYL: Long Island (Suffolk County)

Admissions Officer: Danielle da Silva          Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Susan Moley

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NYM: Southern Westchester

Admissions Officer: Benjamin Baum          Admissions Contact: Chris Yanakopulos  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Karen Zimmerman

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NYO: Central Westchester

Admissions Officer: Ben Baum          Admissions Contact: Chris Yanakopulos  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Tom Gottlieb

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NYQ: Queens

Admissions Officer: Susan Ardizzoni            Admissions Contact: Shirley Rice

Admissions Officer
: Karen Richardson          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Nathalie Faustin

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Bayside, NY Benjamin N. Cardozo High School College Night Tuesday
October 18, 2011
7:00-9:30 p.m.
Benjamin N. Cardozo HS 57-00 223rd Street
Bayside, NY 11364
  TAAP
TBD
Forest Hills, NY Forest Hills High School College Fair Thursday
November 10, 2011 7:00-9:00 p.m.
Forest Hills High School
67-01 110th Street
Forest Hills, NY 11375
  TAAP TBD
           
           
           
           

>top

 


North Carolina

NCA - NCB - NCC

 

TAAP Committee NCA: North Carolina (West)

Admissions Officer: Karen Richardson          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Michael Green

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Charlotte, NC 2011 Charlotte Indep.Schools College Fair Saturday
September 10, 2011 1:00-3:30 p.m.
The Charlotte Convention Center 501 South College Street Charlotte, NC 6/13/11 Karen Richardson
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NCB: Raleigh 

Admissions Officer: Karen Richardson          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Jack Connell

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee NCC: North Carolina-Wilmington

Admissions Officer: Karen Richardson          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Paul Ekster

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


North Dakota
 

TAAP Committee NDA: North Dakota

Admissions Officer: David Jewett           Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray  

TAAP Chair: David Jewett

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Ohio


OHB - OHC - OHD - OHT

 

TAAP Committee OHB: Cleveland

Admissions Officer: Kerrin Lyons           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau 

TAAP Chair: Mr. Bennett Rubin

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee OHC: Cincinnati

Admissions Officer: Kerrin Lyons           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Mohammed Aziz

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee OHD: Columbus

Admissions Officer: Kerrin Lyons           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau   

TAAP Chair: Ms. Stephanie Glass

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Westerville, OH 2010 Columbus Suburban College Fair Sunday
September 18, 2011 1:00-3:00 p.m.
Clements Center
Otterbein University
Westerville, OH 43081
8/24/11 Kerrin Lyons
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee OHT: Toledo

Admissions Officer
: Kerrin  Lyons           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau   

TAAP Chair: Mr. Jacob D. Sparks

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Oklahoma

OKC - OKT

 

TAAP Committee OKC: Oklahoma City

Admissions Officer: Benjamin Esparza           Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Dr. B.J. Haywood

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee OKT: Tulsa

Admissions Officer: Benjamin Esparza           Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Benjamin Esparza

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Oregon
 

TAAP Committee ORA: Oregon

Admissions Officer: Matthew Alander          Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Robert Pierre

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Pennsylvania

PA1 - PA2 - PA3 - PA4 - PA5 - PA6 - PA7 - PA8 - PA9

 

TAAP Committee PA1: Erie

Admissions Officer: Susan Ardizzoni           Admissions Contact: Shirley Rice  

TAAP Chair: Susan Ardizzoni

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee PA2: Pittsburgh

Admissions Officer: Susan Ardizzoni           Admissions Contact: Shirley Rice  

TAAP Chair: Mr. William Labovitz

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee PA3: Central Pennsylvania

Admissions Officer: Susan Ardizzoni           Admissions Contact: Shirley Rice  

TAAP Chair: Susan Ardizzoni

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee PA4: Harrisburg

Admissions Officer: Susan Ardizzoni           Admissions Contact: Shirley Rice  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Edward Edson

 
City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee PA5: Lancaster

Admissions Officer: Susan Ardizzoni           Admissions Contact: Shirley Rice  

TAAP Chair: Susan Ardizzoni

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee PA6: Wilkes-Barre/Scranton

Admissions Officer: Benjamin Baum           Admissions Contact: Chris Yanakopulos  

TAAP Chair: Benjamin Baum

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


TAAP Committee PA7:
Lehigh Valley

Admissions Officer: Benjamin Baum           Admissions Contact: Chris Yanakopulos  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Laura Rutherford

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


TAAP Committee PA8:
Philadelphia

Admissions Officer: Benjamin Baum           Admissions Contact: Chris Yanakopulos  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Patricia Workman

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee PA9: Main Line

Admissions Officer: Benjamin Baum           Admissions Contact: Chris Yanakopulos  

TAAP Chair: Dr. Scott Schafrank

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
West Chester, PA Friends Schools Students of Color Conference and College Fair Saturday
October 22, 2011
2:45-5:00 p.m.
Westtown School
975 Westtown Road
West Chester, PA 19382
5/18/2011 Ben Baum
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Puerto Rico
 

 

TAAP Committee PRA: Puerto Rico

Admissions Officer: Denny Paredes           Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Nuria Ortiz

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


Rhode Island

TAAP Committee RIC: Providence

Admissions Officer: Naiara Souto           Admissions Contact: Kathy Carbone  

TAAP Chair: Ms. June Tow

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Warwick, RI Bishop Hendricken High School Annual College Fair Friday
September 16, 2011
8:00-10:00 a.m.
2615 Warwick Avenue
Warwick, RI 02889
5/17/2011 Peter Merenda
           
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


South Carolina

TAAP Committee SCA: South Carolina

Admissions Officer: Eddie Pickett           Admissions Contact: Kathy Carbone  

TAAP Chair: Dr. Karen Ullian

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


South Dakota
 

TAAP Committee SDA: South Dakota

Admissions Officer: David Jewett          Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray  

TAAP Chair: David Jewett

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Tennessee

TNA - TNB - TNC - TND

 

TAAP Committee TNA: Nashville

Admissions Officer: Emily Roper-Doten           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Emily Roper-Doten

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee TNB: Chattanooga

Admissions Officer: Emily Roper-Doten           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Emily Roper-Doten

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee TNC: Knoxville

Admissions Officer: Emily Roper-Doten           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Wendy Syer

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee TND: Memphis

Admissions Officer: Emily Roper-Doten           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian 

TAAP Chair: Ms. Sarah Lewis

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Texas

TXA - TXB - TXC - TXD - TXE - TXH - TXS

 

TAAP Committee TXA: Austin

Admissions Officer: Naiara Souto           Admissions Contact: Kathy Carbone  

TAAP Chair: Dr. Leslie Blanke and Mr. Jerry Aubin

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee TXB: Brownsville

Admissions Officer: Naiara Souto           Admissions Contact: Kathy Carbone  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Eric Davila

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee TXC: Corpus Christi

Admissions Officer: Naiara Souto           Admissions Contact: Kathy Carbone 

TAAP Chair: Dr. Allen Potvin

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee TXD: Dallas/Fort Worth

Admissions Officer: Benjamin Esparza           Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos

TAAP Chair: Mr. Steve Hankin and Ms. Robin Kosberg

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee TXE: El Paso

Admissions Officer: Naiara Souto           Admissions Contact: Kathy Carbone

TAAP Chair: Naiara Souto

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee TXH: Houston

Admissions Officer: Benjamin Esparza           Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos

TAAP Chair: Mr. Jake Tonge and Mrs. Nancy Demirjian Nemetz

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee TXS: San Antonio

Admissions Officer: Naiara Souto           Admissions Contact: Kathy Carbone  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Daniel Klein and Mr. Steve Amberg

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Utah

TAAP Committee UTA: Utah

Admissions Officer: Trevor Donadt           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Cynthia Phillips

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Vermont

VTC - VTN - VTS

 

TAAP Committee VTC: Central Vermont

Admissions Officer: Eddie Pickett           Admissions Contact: Kathy Carbone  

TAAP Chair: Eddie Pickett

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee VTN: Northern Vermont

Admissions Officer: Eddie Pickett           Admissions Contact: Kathy Carbone  

TAAP Chair: Dr. Dara Chira

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee VTS: Southern Vermont

Admissions Officer: Eddie Pickett           Admissions Contact: Kathy Carbone

TAAP Chair: Ms. Louise Luring

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

 


Virgin Islands

TAAP Committee VIA: Virgin Islands

Admissions Officer: Denny Paredes           Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Deborah Davis

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Virginia
 

VAA - VAB - VAC - VAD - VAE

 

TAAP Committee VAA: Northern Virginia

Admissions Officer: Eddie Pickett         Admissions Contact: Kathy Carbone  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Linda Shapiro and Mr. Steve Shapiro

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Alexandria, VA Episcopal HS College Fair Wednesday October 12, 2011 2:00-3:00 p.m. Episcopal H.S. in Flippin Field House 1200 North Quaker Lane
Alexandria, VA 22302
  Eddie Pickett
Fairfax, VA 2011 College Fair and College Night Sunday
October 16, 2011
7:30-9:30 p.m.
11750 Fair Oaks Mall
Fairfax, VA 22033
8/20/10 Eddie Pickett
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee VAB: Charlottesville

Admissions Officer: Eddie Pickett          Admissions Contact: Kathy Carbone  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Gardy Bloemers

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee VAC: Roanoke

Admissions Officer: Eddie Pickett          Admissions Contact: Kathy Carbone  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Thomas Poulin

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee VAD: Norfolk

Admissions Officer: Eddie Pickett          Admissions Contact: Kathy Carbone  

TAAP Chair: Karen Richardson

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee VAE: Richmond

Admissions Officer: Eddie Pickett          Admissions Contact: Kathy Carbone  

TAAP Chair: Karen Richardson

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Washington

WAA - WAB

TAAP Committee WAA: Seattle

Admissions Officer: Matthew Alander          Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Mr. David Beckerman

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Seattle, WA Seattle Indep. Schools Fair with Rainier Scholars Sunday
October 16, 2011 3:00-5:30 p.m.
Northgate Community Center
10510 5th Ave NE
Seattle, WA 98125
  Matt Alander
Tacoma, WA 1st Annual Tacoma SAIS Fair Monday
October 17, 2011 2:00-3:00 p.m.
Charles Wright Academy Tarrier Dome 7723 Chambers Creek Rd. W Tacoma, WA 98467   Matt Alander
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee WAB: Spokane

Admissions Officer: Matthew Alander          Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Matthew Alander

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


West Virginia

WVA - WVS

 

TAAP Committee WVA: West Virginia North

Admissions Officer: Susan Ardizzoni           Admissions Contact: Shirley Rice  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Arch Riley, Jr.

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee WVS: West Virginia South

Admissions Officer: Susan Ardizzoni           Admissions Contact: Shirley Rice  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Tod Kaufman

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Wisconsin

WIA - WIB

 

TAAP Committee WIA: Madison

Admissions Officer: David Jewett          Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Christopher Lucas

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

TAAP Committee WIB: Milwaukee

Admissions Officer: David Jewett          Admissions Contact: Jennifer Gray  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Erin Yale Horwitz

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Milwaukee, WI University High School and Rufus King Intl. Baccalaureate High School 2011 College Fair Monday
September 19, 2011
6:00-8:00 p.m.
Riverside Univ.HS
1615 E. Locust Street Milwaukee, WI 53211
  TAAP TBD
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Wyoming

TAAP Committee WYA: Wyoming

Admissions Officer: Trevor Donadt           Admissions Contact: Gail Toomajian  

TAAP Chair: Trevor Donadt

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


World Regions

Argentina Colombia Guatemala Malaysia Sweden
Austria Denmark Hong Kong Mexico Singapore

Australia

Ecuador Indonesia The Netherlands Spain
Belgium Egypt India Nicaragua Switzerland
Bahamas Ireland Israel Panama United Arab Emirates
Bolivia England Italy Peru Thailand

Brazil

France Japan Philippines Turkey
China Germany Jordan Pakistan Taiwan
Chile Ghana Kenya South Africa Russia
Canada Greece Korea Saudi Arabia Venezuela
         

 

 

 


Argentina  

TAAP Committee XAR:

Admissions Officer: Danielle da Silva           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Jose Elverdin

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Austria

TAAP Committee XAT:

Admissions Officer: Courtney Minden           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Courtney Minden

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Australia 

TAAP Committee XAU:

Admissions Officer: Daniel Grayson           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Hans Peter Barfod

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

  


Belgium 

TAAP Committee XBE:

Admissions Officer: Courtney Minden           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Courtney Minden

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Bahamas   

TAAP Committee XBF:

Admissions Officer: Danielle da Silva           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Danielle da Silva

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Bolivia  

TAAP Committee XBL:

Admissions Officer: Danielle da Silva           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Danielle da Silva

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Brazil 

TAAP Committee XBR:

Admissions Officer: Danielle da Silva           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Bianca Bree

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


China 

TAAP Committee XCH:

Admissions Officer: Jennifer Simons           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Raphael Hui

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Chile 

TAAP Committee XCI:

Admissions Officer: Danielle da Silva           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Lisa Lupiani

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Canada  

 

XCL - XCM - XCN - XCT - XCV

 

TAAP Committee XCL: Labrador

Admissions Officer: Walker Coppedge          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Walker Coppedge

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

TAAP Committee XCM: Montreal

Admissions Officer: Walker Coppedge          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Leslie Eiser

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

TAAP Committee XCN: Nova Scotia

Admissions Officer: Walker Coppedge          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Dr. Stephen Brayton

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

TAAP Committee XCT: Toronto

Admissions Officer: Walker Coppedge          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Marci Kroft

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

TAAP Committee XCV: Vancouver

Admissions Officer: Walker Coppedge          Admissions Contact: Anna Saropoulos  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Philip Jason Kroft

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Colombia 

TAAP Committee XCO:

Admissions Officer: Danielle da Silva           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Danielle da Silva

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Denmark 

TAAP Committee XDE:

Admissions Officer: Courtney Minden           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Courtney Minden

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Ecuador  

TAAP Committee XEC:

Admissions Officer: Danielle da Silva           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez 

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Shawna Zard

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Egypt  

TAAP Committee XEG:

Admissions Officer: Kerrin  Lyons           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Nora Elmarzouky

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Ireland  

TAAP Committee XEI:

Admissions Officer: Courtney Minden           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez 

TAAP Chair: Courtney Minden

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


England  

TAAP Committee XEN:

Admissions Officer: Courtney Minden           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Meg Gracey Brena

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
London USA College Day
London
Saturday
October 1, 2011
11am-4:00 pm
Kensington Town Hall (Central London) 7/13/2011 TAAP
           
           
           
           

>top

 


France  

TAAP Committee XFR:

Admissions Officer: Courtney Minden           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Courtney Minden

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Germany  

TAAP Committee XGE:

Admissions Officer: Courtney Minden           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez

TAAP Chair: Mr. Richard Marshall

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           

>top


 



Ghana

TAAP Committee XGH:

Admissions Officer: Kerrin  Lyons           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau

TAAP Chair: Ms. Nana Amoah

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Greece  

TAAP Committee XGR:

Admissions Officer: Courtney Minden           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Haralambos Sfetsos

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Athens Athens US University Fair Wednesday
October 12, 2011
4:00-8:00 p.m.
Crowne Plaza
50 Michalakopoulou Street
Athens, Greece
7/29/2011 George Papanikolaou
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Guatemala 

TAAP Committee XGU:

Admissions Officer: Danielle da Silva           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Danielle da Silva

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Hong Kong  

TAAP Committee XHK:

Admissions Officer: Jennifer Simons           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Stacey Coleman Morse

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

    


Indonesia 

TAAP Committee XID:

Admissions Officer: Daniel Grayson           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Daniel Grayson

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


India   

TAAP Committee XIN:

Admissions Officer: Daniel Grayson          Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Radhika Thakkar

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Israel  

TAAP Committee XIS:

Admissions Officer: Kerrin  Lyons           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Gail Danieli

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Italy  

TAAP Committee XIT:

Admissions Officer: Courtney Minden           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Rosemary Merenda

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Japan  

TAAP Committee XJA:

Admissions Officer: Daniel Grayson           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Daniel Grayson

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Jordan  

TAAP Committee XJO:

Admissions Officer: Kerrin  Lyons           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Kerrin  Lyons

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 



Kenya
 

TAAP Committee XKE:

Admissions Officer: Kerrin  Lyons           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau 

TAAP Chair: Kerrin  Lyons

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top


 




Korea
  

TAAP Committee XKO:

Admissions Officer: Jennifer Simons           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair(s): Ms. Mani Han and Mr. Sungmin Won

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 




Malaysia

TAAP Committee XMA:

Admissions Officer: Daniel Grayson           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Daniel Grayson

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 





Mexico
  

TAAP Committee XME:

Admissions Officer: Danielle da Silva           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Danielle da Silva

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


The Netherlands  

TAAP Committee XNE:

Admissions Officer: Courtney Minden           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Courtney Minden

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Nicaragua  

TAAP Committee XNU:

Admissions Officer: Danielle da Silva           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Danielle da Silva

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Panama  

TAAP Committee XPA:

Admissions Officer: Danielle da Silva           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Gilda Ferrer

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Peru   

TAAP Committee XPE:

Admissions Officer: Danielle da Silva           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Angelica Borneck

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Philippines   

TAAP Committee XPH:

Admissions Officer: Daniel Grayson           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Daniel Grayson

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Pakistan   

TAAP Committee XPK:

Admissions Officer: Kerrin  Lyons           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Melanie Saigol

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


South Africa   

TAAP Committee XSF:

Admissions Officer: Kerrin  Lyons         Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Cezda Dlamini

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Saudi Arabia    

TAAP Committee XSB:

Admissions Officer: Kerrin  Lyons         Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Amro Kayal

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Sweden   

TAAP Committee XSD:

Admissions Officer: Courtney Minden           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Courtney Minden

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Singapore  

TAAP Committee XSG:

Admissions Officer: Daniel Grayson           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Alex McCabe

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

  


Spain   

TAAP Committee XSP:

Admissions Officer: Courtney Minden           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez 

TAAP Chair: Courtney Minden

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Switzerland    

TAAP Committee XSW:

Admissions Officer: Courtney Minden           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Dr. Elizabeth Borner-Mouer

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


United Arab Emirates    

TAAP Committee XTC:

Admissions Officer: Kerrin  Lyons         Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Mrs. Christine Bagatelas

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Thailand    

TAAP Committee XTH:

Admissions Officer: Daniel Grayson           Admissions Contact: Gail Comeau  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Aukrit Laohaprasit

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Turkey  

TAAP Committee XTU:

Admissions Officer: Courtney Minden           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Ms. Zeynep Erataman

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
Istanbul CIS Education Day
Istanbul
Sunday
October 9, 2011
1:30-4:30 p.m.
Istanbul Hilton Hotel 8/13/2011 Ms. Zeynep Erataman
           
           
           
           

>top

  


Taiwan   

TAAP Committee XTW:

Admissions Officer: Jennifer Simons           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Jennifer Simons

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Russia  

TAAP Committee XUR:

Admissions Officer: Courtney Minden           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Courtney Minden

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 


Venezuela

TAAP Committee XVE:

Admissions Officer: Danielle da Silva           Admissions Contact: Luis Valdez  

TAAP Chair: Mr. Carlos Granier Phelps

City/State Name of Event Day/Date/Time Address RSVP Date Staffed
           
           
           
           
           

>top

 

 
 

Undergraduate Admissions  -  Tufts University  -  TAAP Updates  -  Tufts Alumni  -  Tufts Now